September 12, 2017

After School Enrichment

Fall 2017 Schedule:

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
Math
Grades: K-1
(Rm 15)
Spanish IB
Grades: 2-4
(Rm 7)
Spanish 1A
Grades: K-2
(RM K2)
Spanish 1A
Grades: K-2
(Rm K)
Soccer
Grades: K-5
(Field)
Zoob Building
Grades: 3-5
(Library)
Legos
Grades: TK-2
(Rm 11)
CYT
Grades: 1-5
(Auditorium)
Fit Kids
Grades: K-5
(Field/Auditorium)
Radical Reptiles
Grades: 3-5
(Library)
Art – Drawing
Grades: K-5
(RM 14)
KidCode
Grades: 3-5
(Library)
Chess
Grades: K-5
(Library)
Math
Grades: 2-5
(Rm 15)
Cheer
Grades: TK-5
(Auditorium)
Hip Hop
Grades: TK-5
(Auditorium)
Woodbus
Grades: 3-5
(black top)
Grades: Crafty Recyclers
K-3
Zoology
Grades: TK-2
(RM 14)
Grades: Art – Drawing
K-5
(Rm 3)

 Please contact pbeafterschool@gmail.com with questions.

 

Learn More About Our After School Providers Online:

 

Find Zoob Building, KidCode, Legos & Zoology at The Whole Child Learning Company

Learn more about our art program at Monart

Explore our after school Spanish lessons at Sing n’ Speak Spanish

Check out our hip hop and cheer offerings by Charlene’s Cheer & Dance

Find out more about our theater program at CYT San Diego

Get more information about our chess lesson provider at Academic Chess

Find more about our after school soccer at Soccer Kids America

 

Calendar:

October 2017

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1
2
  • Art-Drawing K-5 (Rm 14)
  • Zoob 3-5 (Rm 5)
  • Math Club K-1 (Rm 15)
3
  • Hip Hop K-5 (auditorium)
  • Spanish 1B 2-5 (Rm 7)
  • Lego TK-2 (Rm 11)
  • Kid Code 3-5 (Rm 8)
4
  • Spanish 1A K-2 (Rm K-2)
  • Wood Bus 3-5 (bus on blacktop)
  • Chess K-5 (Outside Picnic Tables)
  • Zoology TK-3 (Rm 14)
  • CYT (auditorium)
  • Wood Bus 3-5 (bus on blacktop)
5
  • Spanish 1A K-2 (Rm K)
  • Fit Kids TK-5 (field/auditorium)
  • Math Club 2-5 (Rm 15) Session 1
6
  • Cheer (auditorium)
  • Soccer (field)
  • Radical Reptiles 3-5 (Library)
  • Art-Drawing K-5 (Rm 3)
  • Crafty Recyclers TK-3
7
8
9
  • Zoob 3-5 (Library)
  • Art-Drawing K-5 (Rm 14)
  • Math Club K-1 (Rm 15)
10
  • Kid Code 3-5 (Library)
  • Hip Hop K-5 (auditorium)
  • Spanish 1B 2-5 (Rm 7)
  • Lego TK-2 (Rm 11)
11
  • Spanish 1A K-2 (Rm K-2)
  • Chess K-5 (Library)
  • Wood Bus 3-5 (bus on blacktop)
  • Zoology TK-3 (Rm 14)
  • CYT (auditorium)
  • Wood Bus 3-5 (bus on blacktop)
  • FOPBE Meeting
12
  • Spanish 1A K-2 (Rm K)
  • Fit Kids TK-5 (field/auditorium)
  • Math Club 2-5 (Rm 15) Session 1
13
14
15
16
  • Zoob 3-5 (Library)
  • Art-Drawing K-5 (Rm 14)
  • Math Club K-1 (Rm 15)
17
  • Kid Code 3-5 (Library)
  • Hip Hop K-5 (auditorium)
  • Spanish 1B 2-5 (Rm 7)
  • Lego TK-2 (Rm 11)
18
  • Spanish 1A K-2 (Rm K-2)
  • Chess K-5 (Library)
  • Wood Bus 3-5 (bus on blacktop)
  • Zoology TK-3 (Rm 14)
  • CYT (auditorium)
  • Wood Bus 3-5 (bus on blacktop)
19
  • Spanish 1A K-2 (Rm K)
  • Fit Kids TK-5 (field/auditorium)
  • Math Club 2-5 (Rm 15) Session 1
20
  • Cheer (auditorium)
  • Soccer (field)
  • Radical Reptiles 3-5 (Library)
  • Art-Drawing K-5 (Rm 3)
  • Crafty Recyclers TK-3
21
22
23
  • Zoob 3-5 (Library)
  • Art-Drawing K-5 (Rm 14)
  • Math Club K-1 (Rm 15)
24
  • Kid Code 3-5 (Library)
  • Hip Hop K-5 (auditorium)
  • Spanish 1B 2-5 (Rm 7)
  • Lego TK-2 (Rm 11)
25
  • Spanish 1A K-2 (Rm K-2)
  • Chess K-5 (Library)
  • Wood Bus 3-5 (bus on blacktop)
  • Zoology TK-3 (Rm 14)
  • Wood Bus 3-5 (bus on blacktop)
  • CYT Showcase
26
  • Spanish 1A K-2 (Rm K)
  • Fit Kids TK-5 (field/auditorium)
  • Math Club 2-5 (Rm 15) Session 1
27
  • Cheer (auditorium)
  • Soccer (field)
  • Radical Reptiles 3-5 (Library)
  • Art-Drawing K-5 (Rm 3)
  • Crafty Recyclers TK-3
28
29
30
  • Zoob 3-5 (Library)
  • Art-Drawing K-5 (Rm 14)
  • Math Club K-1 (Rm 15)
31