September 12, 2017

After School Enrichment

Winter 2020 Schedule

Check out our minimum day camp – WOW Space Science

March 17, 18, 19 – 12:30-3:00pm

Click on class names for flyers and registration information.  

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
Cooking
Grades: 1-5
(Rm K)
Spanish YIB
Grades: 1-5
(Rm 14)
Spanish Y1A
Grades: K-2
(RM K)
Spanish Y3 
Grades: 3-5
(Rm K)
Soccer
Grades: K-5
(Field)
Typing
Grades: 3-5
(Library)
Spanish Y2
Grades: 2-5
(Rm K)
Chess
Grades: K-5
(Library)
Math
Grades: K-1
(Rm 15)
Radical Reptiles
Grades: 2-5
(Makers Space)
Art – Drawing
Grades: K-5
(Makers Space)
Math
Grades: 2-5
(Rm 15)
CYT
Grades: 1-5
(Auditorium)
Meet the Masters Art
Grades: TK-5
(Rm K1)
Kid Code
Grades: 2-5
(Library)
Basketball
Grades: K-5
(Basketball Court)
Musical Minds Keyboards
Grades: K-5
(Library) x2
Flag Football
Graders: K-5
(Field)
Drama Kids
Grades: K-5
(Auditorium)
Robots and First Lego League Experience
Grades: 2-5
(Rm K1)
Legos
Grades: TK-3
(Makers Space)
Science Detective
Grades: TK-5
(Makers Space)
Fit Kids
Graders: K-5
(Field)
Cheer
Grades: TK-5
(Auditorium)
Hip Hop
Grades: TK-5
(Auditorium)
Yoga
Graders: TK-5
(Makers Space)
ArtBeat
Grades: K-5
(Rm K)
Robots and Coding for Kids
Grades: TK-1
(Rm K1)
Engineering
Grades: 4-5
(Rm 15)

Please contact pbeafterschool@gmail.com with questions.

Learn More About Our After School Providers Online:

Find Future MD, KidCode, Lego Engineering, and Science Detective at The Whole Child Learning Company

Explore the wood bus at www.TheChildrensWoodshopBus.com

Learn more about our art classes at Monart and ArtBeat San Diego

Explore our after school Spanish lessons at Sing n’ Speak Spanish

Check out our musical theater, hip hop, dance & cheer offerings by Charlene’s Cheer & Dance

Find out more about our theater program at CYT San Diego

Get more information about our chess lesson provider at Academic Chess

Find more about our after school soccer at Soccer Kids America

Learn more about our keyboard class at San Diego Musical Minds

Explore our drama and presentation class at Drama Kids International

Calendar:

March 2020

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1
2
3
  • Spanish 1B 1-5 (Rm 14 and 7)
  • Robots and Coding for Kids TK-1 (Rm K1)
  • Spanish 2 CANCELLED 2-5 (Rm K)
  • Keyboards K-5 (Library)
  • Legos TK-3 (Makers Space)
  • Hip Hop TK-5 (Auditorium)
  • Keyboards K-5 (Library)
4
  • Spanish 1A K-2 (Rm K)
  • Chess K-5 (Library)
  • Flag Football K-5 (Field)
  • Science Detective TK-5 (Makers Space)
  • CYT Auditorium)
  • CYT Showcase
5
  • Drama Kids K-5 (Makers Space)
  • Yoga K-5 (Auditorium)
  • Meet the Masters TK-5 (Rm K1)
  • Fit Kids K-5 (Field)
  • Spanish 3 3-5 (Rm K)
6
  • Robotics and Legos 2-5 (Rm K1)
  • Kid Code Library)
  • ArtBeat K-5 (Rm K)
  • Soccer K-5 (Field)
  • Radical Reptiles K-3 (Makers Space)
  • Cheer TK-5 (Auditorium)
7
8
9
  • Typing 3-5 (Library)
  • Basketball K-5 (Basketball Court)
  • Art-Drawing K-5 (Maker's Space)
  • Cooking 1-5 (Rm K)
10
  • Math 2-5 (Rm 15)
  • Spanish 1B 1-5 (Rm 14 and 7)
  • Robots and Coding for Kids TK-1 (Rm K1)
  • Spanish 2 2-5 (Rm K)
  • Keyboards K-5 (Library)
  • Legos TK-3 (Makers Space)
  • Hip Hop TK-5 (Auditorium)
  • Keyboards K-5 (Library)
11
  • Spanish 1A K-2 (Rm K)
  • Chess K-5 (Library)
  • Flag Football K-5 (Field)
  • Science Detective TK-5 (Makers Space)
12
  • Drama Kids K-5 (Makers Space)
  • Math K-1 (Rm 15)
  • Yoga K-5 (Auditorium)
  • Meet the Masters TK-5 (Rm K1)
  • Fit Kids K-5 (Field)
  • Spanish 3 3-5 (Rm K)
13
  • Robotics and Legos 2-5 (Rm K1)
  • Kid Code Library)
  • ArtBeat K-5 (Rm K)
  • Soccer K-5 (Field)
  • Engineering 4-5 (Rm 15)
  • Radical Reptiles K-3 (Makers Space)
  • Cheer TK-5 (Auditorium)
14
15
16
  • Typing 3-5 (Library)
  • Basketball K-5 (Basketball Court)
  • Art-Drawing K-5 (Maker's Space)
  • Cooking 1-5 (Rm K)
17
  • Minimum Days- PTC
18
  • Minimum Days- PTC
19
  • Minimum Days- PTC
20
  • Variety Show
  • Engineering 4-5 (Rm 15)
21
22
23
  • Typing 3-5 (Library)
  • Basketball K-5 (Basketball Court)
  • Art-Drawing K-5 (Maker's Space)
  • Cooking 1-5 (Rm K)
24
  • Math 2-5 (Rm 15)
  • Spanish 1B 1-5 (Rm 14 and 7)
  • Robots and Coding for Kids TK-1 (Rm K1)
  • Spanish 2 2-5 (Rm K)
  • Keyboards K-5 (Library)
  • Legos TK-3 (Makers Space)
  • Hip Hop TK-5 (Auditorium)
  • Keyboards K-5 (Library)
25
  • Spanish 1A K-2 (Rm K)
  • Chess K-5 (Library)
  • Flag Football K-5 (Field)
  • Science Detective TK-5 (Makers Space)
26
  • Drama Kids K-5 (Makers Space)
  • Math K-1 (Rm 15)
  • Yoga K-5 (Auditorium)
  • Meet the Masters TK-5 (Rm K1)
  • Fit Kids K-5 (Field)
  • Spanish 3 3-5 (Rm K)
27
  • Robotics and Legos 2-5 (Rm K1)
  • Kid Code Library)
  • ArtBeat K-5 (Rm K)
  • Soccer K-5 (Field)
  • Engineering 4-5 (Rm 15)
  • Radical Reptiles K-3 (Makers Space)
  • Cheer TK-5 (Auditorium)
28
29
30
  • No School - Spring Break
31
  • No School - Spring Break